Abs. 1 S. 2 ZPO

French translation: Absatz 1 Satz 2 Zivilprozessordnung

08:29 Mar 9, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Abs. 1 S. 2 ZPO
§104 Abs. 1 S.2 ZPO

c'est uniquement "S." qui me cause du souci... merci !!
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:Absatz 1 Satz 2 Zivilprozessordnung
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
merci Artur !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Absatz 1 Satz 2 Zivilprozessordnung
Artur Heinrich
5alinéa 1, phrase 2 code de procédure civile
Michele Schwager


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Absatz 1 Satz 2 Zivilprozessordnung


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
merci Artur !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pasteur: Satz, en effet
2 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Saifa (X)
11 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
14 mins

agree  giselavigy
16 mins

agree  Tradesca (X)
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alinéa 1, phrase 2 code de procédure civile


Explanation:
Abs = Absatz = alinéa ou paragraphe
S. = Satz = phrase
ZPO = Zivilprozeßordnung = CPC = code de procédure civile.
Donc par. 1 phr. 2 CPC


Michele Schwager
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search