International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

eruieren

French translation: calculer/déterminer

15:39 Oct 21, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: eruieren
Damit die genauen Kosten eruiert werden können, benötigen wir zusätzlich den Rechtsöffnungsentscheid.

Je ne connais pas ce verbe et je ne trouve rien de satisfaisant.
Par avance merci pour votre aide
TRADAIX
French translation:calculer/déterminer
Explanation:
je pense que c'est l'idée
Selected response from:

CMGT
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trouver
wolfheart
4calculer/déterminer
CMGT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trouver


Explanation:
élucider - mais en fait cela signifie déterminer

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
1 hr

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculer/déterminer


Explanation:
je pense que c'est l'idée

CMGT
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wolfheart: oui, c'était mon idée - did you read my answer?
49 mins
  -> Non désolé je n'ai pas lu votre réponse, ma première idée étant plutôt "calculer".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search