fallen unter die gsetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht

French translation: relèvent de l\'obligation légale de conservation des archives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fallen unter die gsetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht
French translation:relèvent de l\'obligation légale de conservation des archives
Entered by: martina1974

07:15 Jul 13, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: fallen unter die gsetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht
Die Lieferadresse wird beim Katalogversand elektronisch an die beauftragte Druckerei übermittelt . Daten, die Bestandteil einer Rechnung sind, fallen unter die gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht nach § 132 Abs 1 BAO.

sont soumises à l'obligation légale de conservation des données ?

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
relèvent de l'obligation légale de conservation des archives
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relèvent de l'obligation légale de conservation des archives
Marcombes
4 -1soumettre au ou tomber sous le droit de retention
TOMBE Franklin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fallen unter die gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht
relèvent de l'obligation légale de conservation des archives


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
43 mins
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
soumettre au ou tomber sous le droit de retention


Explanation:
follow the link


    https://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/droit-de-retention.php
TOMBE Franklin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Wolfgang HULLMANN: Le « droit de rétention » (avec accent aigu) est un droit appartenant au créancier, cela n’a rien à voir avec le « l’obligation de conserver ». Le site que vous citez vous-même comme preuve le prouve...
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search