dem Wettbewerbsrecht bedenkliche Information oder Darstellung

French translation: une information ou une représentation ( image) s'avérant

07:32 Jul 18, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: dem Wettbewerbsrecht bedenkliche Information oder Darstellung
Sollten Sie trotzdem auf unserem Onlineauftritt eine Markenschutzverletzung, eine dem Wettbewerbsrecht bedenkliche Information oder Darstellung vorfinden bzw. eine Copyrightverletzung entdecken, so ist dies nicht in unserem Sinne und nicht im mutmaßlichem Interesse unseres Unternehmens.

information ou representation étant contraire au droit de concurrence?
martina1974
Austria
French translation:une information ou une représentation ( image) s'avérant
Explanation:
douteuse par rapport au respect du droit de la concurrence.....
Selected response from:

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2une information ou une représentation ( image) s'avérant
Maïté Mendiondo
4une information ou une présentation susceptible d'enfreindre le droit de la concurrence
Marcombes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
une information ou une représentation ( image) s'avérant


Explanation:
douteuse par rapport au respect du droit de la concurrence.....

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edith Rommelfangen
6 hrs

agree  Marcombes
1 day 3 hrs

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une information ou une présentation susceptible d'enfreindre le droit de la concurrence


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search