außerordentlichen Mitgliedern

French translation: membres extraordinaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:außerordentlichen Mitgliedern
French translation:membres extraordinaires
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

09:20 Oct 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: außerordentlichen Mitgliedern
Die Mitglieder setzen sich zusammen aus ordentlichen und außerordentlichen Mitgliedern.

Merci
Stephanie Huss
France
membres ordinaires et extraordinaires
Explanation:
19500 occurrences sur google
Selected response from:

Tania Bustos
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3membres ordinaires et extraordinaires
Tania Bustos
2 +2extraordinaire
Lucie Fourneyron


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
außerordentlichen Mitgliedern
membres ordinaires et extraordinaires


Explanation:
19500 occurrences sur google

Tania Bustos
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
8 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
30 mins

agree  giselavigy
58 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
außerordentlichen Mitgliedern
extraordinaire


Explanation:
Als Erstes kommen mir die Wörter "membres ordinaires und extraordinaires" wie für eine "Assemblée ordinaire ou extraordinaire". Ob es hilft..?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-10-07 09:26:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\".. L\'ASNP est composée de membres ordinaires, de membres extraordinaires et
de membres d\'honneur. La proportion des membres ordinaires ... \"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-10-07 09:35:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Après vérification dans le Petit Robert, on parle aussi d\'Ambassadeur extraordinaire.

Lucie Fourneyron
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
6 mins
  -> merci :o)

agree  giselavigy
57 mins
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search