phrase ci dessous svp

French translation: le directoire sera composé...

09:53 Oct 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: phrase ci dessous svp
Vorstand im SInne des §26 BGB ist der Vorsitzende allein.

le président est le seul membre du comité directeur ?

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:le directoire sera composé...
Explanation:
ou le directoire/direction sera composé d'un unique président?
Selected response from:

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le directoire sera composé...
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
3oui
raoul weiss


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le directoire sera composé...


Explanation:
ou le directoire/direction sera composé d'un unique président?

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oui


Explanation:
oui, c'est bien comme ça que je le comprend moi aussi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 34 mins (2004-10-07 12:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#comprends#

raoul weiss
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search