in der bestehenden Form

French translation: en vigueur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in der bestehenden Form
French translation:en vigueur
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

12:27 Apr 5, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: in der bestehenden Form
Contexte: conditions générales de vente. Für Geschäftsbeziehungen zwischen XXX und dem Verbraucher gelten ausschließlich die nachfolgenden Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen in ihrer zum Zeitpunkt der Bestellung bestehenden Form.
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
en vigueur
Explanation:
en vigueur au moment de la commande
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5en vigueur
Marianne PUREN
4 +1dans la version existant au moment de la commande
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
4valables au moment de la passation de la commande
CMJ_Trans (X)
4spécifiées au moment de la commande
Stephanie Huss


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spécifiées au moment de la commande


Explanation:
sont applicables uniquement les conditions générales de vente telles que spécifiées au moment de la commande.

Stephanie Huss
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en vigueur


Explanation:
en vigueur au moment de la commande

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireille Gon (X)
31 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
56 mins
  -> Merci Claire.

agree  Stephanie Huss
1 hr
  -> Merci Stéphanie.

agree  Bettina Freynhofer
1 hr
  -> Merci Bettina.

agree  Emilie Laferrière
3 hrs
  -> Merci !

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valables au moment de la passation de la commande


Explanation:
les conditions.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-05 12:49:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plutôt: lors de la passation de la commande

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dans la version existant au moment de la commande


Explanation:
Je le comprends ainsi :

"(...) dans la version existant/en vigeur au moment de la (passation de )commande "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-04-05 13:09:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en vigUeur.........

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raoul weiss
8 hrs
  -> Merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search