Übergangsgewebe

French translation: Tissu transitoire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übergangsgewebe
French translation:Tissu transitoire
Entered by: DesposEl

16:23 Aug 25, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Brevet - Revendication principale
German term or phrase: Übergangsgewebe
Lösung oder Tinktur, insbesondere zur Behandlung des Übergangsgewebes von der Lippenhaut zu den Mundschleimhäuten hin sowie der Schleimhäute selbst, dadurch gekennzeichnet, dass die Lösung oder Tinktur mindestens Propolis, Aloe-Vera und Manukahonig enthält.

Revendication principale d'un brevet

Merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
Tissu transitoire
Explanation:
le tissu de granulation est un tissu transitoire produit par des cellules également transitoire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2014-08-25 17:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une autre étude approfondie sur les tissus :
http://www.cicatrisation.info/livre/module_1/verola/anapath_...
Selected response from:

Claude Roelens
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Tissu transitoire
Claude Roelens
3tissu conjonctif
Christian Fournier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tissu conjonctif


Explanation:
me semble-t-il...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tissu transitoire


Explanation:
le tissu de granulation est un tissu transitoire produit par des cellules également transitoire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2014-08-25 17:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une autre étude approfondie sur les tissus :
http://www.cicatrisation.info/livre/module_1/verola/anapath_...


    Reference: http://biologiedelapeau.fr/spip.php?rubrique42
Claude Roelens
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search