Schwenkschlitz

French translation: rainure de pîvotement

09:57 Nov 30, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: Schwenkschlitz
Kreuzgelenkkupplung nach Anspruch 2, dadurch gekennzeichnet, dass vier Hydraulikleitungen von je vier Anschlüssen ( 10 , 10' und 11 , 11' ) durch die zwei Kreuzgelenkteile ( 1 und 2 ) bis an die beiden Doppelgelenkzapfen ( 3 , 4 ) geführt sind, an denen jeweils beiderseits der Schwenkschlitze ( 8 ) je zwei zugeordnete Ringnuten ( 12 , 13 und 19 , 20 ) eingearbeitet sind, in denen diese enden.

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:rainure de pîvotement
Explanation:
sous réserve de plus de contexte / schéma...
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rainure orientable
Yves Minssart
3rainure de pîvotement
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rainure de pîvotement


Explanation:
sous réserve de plus de contexte / schéma...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rainure orientable


Explanation:
L'orientation de la rainure permet de s'adapter à la position des rainures annulaires (Ringnuten)


    Reference: http://www.zimmer-group.de/verkaufsunterlagen/kataloge/hht3/...
Yves Minssart
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search