Kreuzgelenkteil

French translation: partie de joint universel

10:03 Nov 30, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: Kreuzgelenkteil
Kreuzgelenkkupplung für den Betätigungsstrang von Werkzeug von Maschinen, insbesondere von Kränen, zwei Kreuzgelenkteile an denen jeweils ein Doppelgelenkzapfen drehbar gelagert ist und ein Kupplungsstück umfassend, mit dem die Doppelgelenkzapfen im rechten Winkel zueinander starr verbunden sind...


Da ich Kreuzgelenkkupplung mit "accouplement à joint universel" übersetzt habe, wäre meine Frage, ob ich Kreuzgelenkteile mit "pièces de joint universel" übersetzen kann oder eher "pièce d'articulation universelle"?
martina1974
Austria
French translation:partie de joint universel
Explanation:
sous réserve de plus de contexte / schéma
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4élément de cardan
Yves Minssart
3partie de joint universel
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partie de joint universel


Explanation:
sous réserve de plus de contexte / schéma

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
élément de cardan


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une partie de cardan servant de logement rotatif pour un double axe d'articulation

Yves Minssart
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search