bestand haben

French translation: les sousprétentions sont justitifiées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestand haben
French translation:les sousprétentions sont justitifiées
Entered by: celecar

08:15 Apr 7, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: bestand haben
Pouvez-vous m'aider à traduire la phrase suivante: Im Übrigen haben die Unteransprüche gemeinsam mit dem Anspruch 1, auf den sie rückbezogen sind, Bestand.

merci
celecar
les sousprétentions sont justitifiées
Explanation:
Bestand (auch: Bestehen n) eines Rechts existence f d'un droit

Potonnier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-07 08:39:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

justifiées, évidemment
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valoir / être en vigueur
Viola Mand
4les sousprétentions sont justitifiées
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les sousprétentions sont justitifiées


Explanation:
Bestand (auch: Bestehen n) eines Rechts existence f d'un droit

Potonnier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-07 08:39:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

justifiées, évidemment

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valoir / être en vigueur


Explanation:
valoir ou être en vigueur

Viola Mand
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Nospak
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search