bewerben

French translation: faire de la publicité pour qch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bewerben (etwas)
French translation:faire de la publicité pour qch
Entered by: 3 in 1

16:09 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: bewerben
Der autorisierte Vertragshändler muss die autorisierten Produkte angemessen und korrekt bewerben. Sollten diesbezügliche Mängel nach schriftlicher Rüge seitens YAMAHA nicht innerhalb von 14 Tagen behoben sein, ist dies ein Kündigungsgrund.
VGP
faire de la publicité pour
Explanation:
eine Sache bewerben = für eine Sache werben
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prospecter
Georges PETIT
4 +1faire de la publicité pour
3 in 1


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faire de la publicité pour


Explanation:
eine Sache bewerben = für eine Sache werben

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Kriete
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prospecter


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

Georges PETIT
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search