§ Haftung und Versicherung

French translation: Responsabilité et assurance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haftung und Versicherung
French translation:Responsabilité et assurance
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

16:37 Feb 23, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Bauwesen/Baustelle
German term or phrase: § Haftung und Versicherung
Werkvertrag (Baustelle). Ich finde dafür den frz. passenden Ausdruck nicht.

Danke/Merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
chapitre Responsabilité et assurance
Explanation:
Je ne vois pas le problème, même s'il s'agit de bâtiment.

Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous deux pour votre aide. J'aurais préféré pouvoir partager les points.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chapitre Responsabilité et assurance
Guereau
4responsabilité et assurance
schmurr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilité et assurance


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chapitre Responsabilité et assurance


Explanation:
Je ne vois pas le problème, même s'il s'agit de bâtiment.



Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589
Grading comment
Merci à tous deux pour votre aide. J'aurais préféré pouvoir partager les points.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search