Vakanzen

French translation: postes vacants / emplois vacants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vakanzen
French translation:postes vacants / emplois vacants
Entered by: René VINCHON

10:23 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Vakanzen
contrat de travail
TimeinTime (X)
postes vacants / emplois vacants
Explanation:
"postes vacants" est l'expression la plus employée, selon les occurences Google.
Selected response from:

René VINCHON
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1postes vacants / emplois vacants
René VINCHON
4 +1positions vacantes/libres
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
positions vacantes/libres


Explanation:
...sont des alternatives...

Steffen :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 10:27:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Usage de \"positions ouvertes\" me semble plus fréquent.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 10:29:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, \"postes ouverts\" est encore plus fréquent.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dash
1 min
  -> Merci :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postes vacants / emplois vacants


Explanation:
"postes vacants" est l'expression la plus employée, selon les occurences Google.

René VINCHON
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Tout à fait, René. Bonjour ;-)
3 mins
  -> Bonne journée Steffen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search