Aufbrechen

French translation: ouverture (forcée) de l'appareil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufbrechen
French translation:ouverture (forcée) de l'appareil
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

16:30 Jan 13, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Aufbrechen
Dans la phrase suivante : "Die Gewährleistung fällt wegen Aufbrechen oder UN-Beachtung der o.a. Bedienungsanweisungen."
Sandrine Pithon
ouverture (forcée) de l'appareil
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
Merci !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ouverture (forcée) de l'appareil
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
4non respect
Cl. COMBALUZIER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ouverture (forcée) de l'appareil


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348
Grading comment
Merci !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
14 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non respect


Explanation:
dans le contexte :
la garantie n'est pas valable (= ne joue pas, n'intervient pas) en cas de non respect (cf. instructions d'emploi)

Cl. COMBALUZIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Hesselnberg (X): et comment traduis-tu "aufbrechen"
5 mins
  -> non respect

neutral  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: il manque effectivement "aufbrechen"
14 hrs
  -> OK:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search