vorsteuer

French translation: TVA déductible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorsteuer
French translation:TVA déductible
Entered by: Carola BAYLE

13:06 Apr 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: vorsteuer
Man kann die Einfuhrumsatzsteuer als Vorsteuer geltend machen
Agnès Bourdin
TVA déductible
Explanation:
En France, on parle de TVA en général, dont la TVA collectée qui correspond à la "Umsatzsteuer" et la TVA déductible = Vorsteuer. Dans ce contexte: on peut déduire la ... de la TVA.
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour cette explication cela me paraît très bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4taxe perçue en amont
Agnesf
4TVA déductible
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
taxe perçue en amont


Explanation:
*

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
8 mins
  -> Merci Hirselina !

agree  giselavigy
12 mins
  -> Bonjour Gisela, et merci !

agree  lorette
24 mins
  -> Merci Lorette !

agree  fc_babeaud (X)
1 hr
  -> Merci !

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TVA déductible


Explanation:
En France, on parle de TVA en général, dont la TVA collectée qui correspond à la "Umsatzsteuer" et la TVA déductible = Vorsteuer. Dans ce contexte: on peut déduire la ... de la TVA.

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour cette explication cela me paraît très bien.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search