Aus anderen Töpfen finanziert

French translation: financé à partir d\'autres fonds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aus anderen Töpfen finanziert
French translation:financé à partir d\'autres fonds
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

10:06 Jan 11, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: Aus anderen Töpfen finanziert
Que signifie cette expression exactement?
Annabelle Pepin
financé à partir d'autres fonds
Explanation:
...d'autres budgets, d'autres porte-monnaie, d'autres poches etc.
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3financé à partir d'autres fonds
Emmanuelle Riffault
4siehe Erklärung
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siehe Erklärung


Explanation:
mit den Mitteln von anderen Geldgebern finanziert -



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-01-11 10:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

leider kann ich nicht genug Französisch, um es dir zu übersetzen!

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
financé à partir d'autres fonds


Explanation:
...d'autres budgets, d'autres porte-monnaie, d'autres poches etc.

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Maréchal: Exact
25 mins
  -> Merci, Dominique !

agree  A_Walch
39 mins

agree  giselavigy: d'autres sources ... mais fonds, c'est bien bon!
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search