als da wären

French translation: tels que / comme p. ex.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:als da wären
French translation:tels que / comme p. ex.
Entered by: Sandrine Rizzo (X)

08:49 Aug 13, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
German term or phrase: als da wären
"die anderen wichtigen Dinge, ***als da wären***: Intuition, Gefühle, Empfindungen, ..., werden weder akzeptiert, noch werden sie gefördet." Ich habe an die folgende Übersetzung gedacht : "Les autres concepts qui ***pourraient être considérés comme importants*** : l'intuition, les sentiments,..., ne sont ni acceptés ni favorisés.
Ist es korrekt ?Danke schön im voraus
Sandrine Rizzo (X)
France
tels que / comme p. ex.
Explanation:
"als da wären" bedeutet nur "wie z.B."
Ich würde das schon auch dazuschreiben, klingt m.E. flüssiger...
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tels que / comme p. ex.
Jutta Deichselberger
4à savoir
Anja C.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tels que / comme p. ex.


Explanation:
"als da wären" bedeutet nur "wie z.B."
Ich würde das schon auch dazuschreiben, klingt m.E. flüssiger...

Jutta Deichselberger
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mattranslate: Ich habe auch an so etwas gedacht
10 mins
  -> Danke:-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à savoir


Explanation:
…würde ich verwenden - entspricht dem Sprachregister

Anja C.
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search