ganz Mutige

French translation: pour les plus audacieux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ganz Mutige
French translation:pour les plus audacieux
Entered by: SITRADIS

12:15 Oct 14, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Linguistics / Weihnachten
German term or phrase: ganz Mutige
"Übrigens die aktuellen Trendfarben für Weihnachtsdekoration sind Braun, Grau, Silber – und für ganz Mutige sämtliche Beerenfarben und Violett."
SITRADIS
pour les plus audacieux
Explanation:
spontanément...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
C'est parfait. Merci beaucoup !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12pour les plus audacieux
Sylvain Leray
4 +2pour les plus téméraires
Anja C.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
für ganz Mutige
pour les plus audacieux


Explanation:
spontanément...

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
C'est parfait. Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: un agree également spontané et une bonne journée !
4 mins

agree  Séverine Harbeck
8 mins

agree  giselavigy
11 mins

agree  Anja Lange
15 mins

agree  Cristèle Gillet
21 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  FredP: hardi! :-)
2 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
2 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
8 hrs

agree  Artur Heinrich: Um die Mannschaft (11) zu vervollständigen ... :-)
20 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 day 3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pour les plus téméraires


Explanation:
ma variante :-)

Anja C.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: bien joli!
1 hr
  -> merci, j'aime aussi ;-)))

agree  FredP
1 hr
  -> merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search