verbindend

French translation: de manière concluante/de manière définitive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verbindend
French translation:de manière concluante/de manière définitive
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

15:53 May 21, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
German term or phrase: verbindend
Aus einem psychologischen Gutachten:

"In Diskussionen hält sich Herr Q. zunächst zurück und äußert sich dann verbindlich, wenn verschiedene Meinungen im Raum stehen und gelegentlich scheinbar unvereinbar sind. Sein Diskussionsstil ist hierbei verbindend Er sammelt und würdigt das Gesagte und führt es zu einem runden Abschluß. "
TKoester
France
de manière concluante/de manière définitive
Explanation:
typisches Merkmal der Zwangsneurotiker,

falls der Rest des Gutachtens eher auf eine psychotische Persönlichkeit schliessen lässt(Paranoia und Zwangsneurose sind nämlich "Nachbarn" :-), würde ich schreiben:

DE MANIERE INTERPRETATIVE
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de manière concluante/de manière définitive
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3liant
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de manière concluante/de manière définitive


Explanation:
typisches Merkmal der Zwangsneurotiker,

falls der Rest des Gutachtens eher auf eine psychotische Persönlichkeit schliessen lässt(Paranoia und Zwangsneurose sind nämlich "Nachbarn" :-), würde ich schreiben:

DE MANIERE INTERPRETATIVE


Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Danke

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liant


Explanation:
.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search