I.S.d

French translation: Im Sinne des

13:55 Apr 8, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: I.S.d
Eine Behinderung I.S.d SchwbG liegt nur vor, wenn der sie verursachende Zustand von dem für dans jeweilige Lebensalter typischen abweicht!

SchwbG = schwerbehindertengesetz

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:Im Sinne des
Explanation:
allant dans le sens de, selon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2005-04-08 15:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au sens de, tout simplement. Voir ci-dessous :

Constitue un handicap, au sens de la présente loi, toute limitation d\'activité ou restriction de participation à la vie en société subie dans son ...
www.cnth-roiffe.afpa.fr/thema/dt_discrimination.htm
Selected response from:

orianne76
France
Grading comment
merci orianne!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Im Sinne des
orianne76
4dans le sens du
CMJ_Trans (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans le sens du


Explanation:
m³ Kubikmeter. max. maximal. Mio Million. lfd. m laufender Meter. Nr. Nummern.
bzw. beziehungsweise. iSd im Sinne des. I. Teil: Allgemeine Regelungen ...
www.mv-regierung.de/laris/ daten/2013/1/41/2013-1-41-lv0.htm

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Im Sinne des


Explanation:
allant dans le sens de, selon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2005-04-08 15:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au sens de, tout simplement. Voir ci-dessous :

Constitue un handicap, au sens de la présente loi, toute limitation d\'activité ou restriction de participation à la vie en société subie dans son ...
www.cnth-roiffe.afpa.fr/thema/dt_discrimination.htm

orianne76
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci orianne!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Claire ;o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search