Taggeldversicherung

French translation: Assurance indemnités journalières (en cas de maladie)

15:09 Apr 18, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Management
German term or phrase: Taggeldversicherung
Contrat de travail suisse.
Merci
MOS_Trans
Germany
French translation:Assurance indemnités journalières (en cas de maladie)
Explanation:
Siehe Web-Referenz
Selected response from:

ibz
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Assurance indemnités journalières (en cas de maladie)
ibz
5 +1assurance d'indemnités journalières
Viola Mand


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Assurance indemnités journalières (en cas de maladie)


Explanation:
Siehe Web-Referenz


    Reference: http://www.mobi.ch/lenya/mobiliar/live/unternehmen/krankheit...
ibz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
14 mins

agree  Jean-François Pineau
47 mins

agree  giselavigy
53 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
4 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assurance d'indemnités journalières


Explanation:
il faudrait de préférence ajouter un *d'*
das Bag hält es eher so


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-04-18 16:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siehe z.B.
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:fQXQvYE8C3AJ:www.bag.ad...

Viola Mand
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search