"Mitglied der Firmengruppe"

French translation: membre du groupe XXX

10:07 Apr 5, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: "Mitglied der Firmengruppe"
Sollte ein schöner Begriff sein. Mir fällt nur "membre" ein, aber vielleicht gibt es in diesem Zusammenhang noch eine andere schöne Lösung hierfür. Vielen Dank im voraus.
Monito
French translation:membre du groupe XXX
Explanation:
ohne "Firmen" bitte
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4membre du groupe XXX
CMJ_Trans (X)
4membre, affilié, adhérent, (associé)
lorette


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mitglied
membre, affilié, adhérent, (associé)


Explanation:
"membre" semble être le terme qui convient le mieux

lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membre du groupe XXX


Explanation:
ohne "Firmen" bitte

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search