Unterdruckfilteranlage

French translation: installation d\'aspiration et de filtration en dépression

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterdruckfilteranlage
French translation:installation d\'aspiration et de filtration en dépression
Entered by: Dmasson

16:51 Oct 27, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Vliesstoffe
German term or phrase: Unterdruckfilteranlage
et ça continue ! (vivement ce soir que je me couche, je ne peux plus me voir en peinture ces Vliesstoffe !)

Unterdruck = dépression (Ernst) est-ce que je peux dire ici Dispositifs de filtration par dépression ?

merci
Dmasson
France
installation d'aspiration et de filtration en dépression
Explanation:
Unterdruck ist negativer Überdruck. Er entsteht durch Herstellung eines Vakuums. Beispielsweise im Staubsauger wird ein Unterdruck im Inneren des Gerätes erzeugt, sodass die Luft am Schlauchende durch den externen Normaldruck eingesaugt wird.

Selected response from:

Andrea Roux
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4installation d'aspiration et de filtration en dépression
Andrea Roux
3filtration sous vide
Andrea Teltemann


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filtration sous vide


Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2009-10-27 17:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il y a env. 5 millions de réponses Google, entre autres:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Filtration_sous_vide
(pour voir le principe)

Andrea Teltemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installation d'aspiration et de filtration en dépression


Explanation:
Unterdruck ist negativer Überdruck. Er entsteht durch Herstellung eines Vakuums. Beispielsweise im Staubsauger wird ein Unterdruck im Inneren des Gerätes erzeugt, sodass die Luft am Schlauchende durch den externen Normaldruck eingesaugt wird.



Andrea Roux
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search