Auf Nummer sicher gehen

French translation: Jouez la carte de la sécurité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auf Nummer sicher gehen
French translation:Jouez la carte de la sécurité
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

21:32 Apr 15, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Auf Nummer sicher gehen
Cela se retrouve dans une brochure publicitaire pour une compagnie de téléphonie et de transmission de données mobile :

"Datensicherung/Backup
Auf Nummer sicher gehen: Die exklusive [Name] Software speichert Ihre Daten und schützt vor Datenverlust."

Merci! :-)
Julie Roy
Canada
Jouez la carte de la sécurité
Explanation:
Ne courez pas de risques
Choisissez la solution de sécurité
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Toutes d'excellentes suggestions, merci :-) J'ai opté pour « Jouez la carte de la sécurité ».
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Jouez la carte de la sécurité
Giselle Chaumien
4Ne prendre aucun risque
Carola BAYLE
3 +1Choisissez/jouez le numéro gagnant: le logiciel XXX....
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Jouez la carte de la sécurité


Explanation:
Ne courez pas de risques
Choisissez la solution de sécurité


Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Toutes d'excellentes suggestions, merci :-) J'ai opté pour « Jouez la carte de la sécurité ».

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Béatrice De March
10 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Adrien Esparron: Jouez la sécurité
11 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  eirinn: la carte, (carte SIM)
12 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  co.libri
19 hrs

agree  jemo
1 day 9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Choisissez/jouez le numéro gagnant: le logiciel XXX....


Explanation:
Variante

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Jouez gagnant ... un bon tuyau pour le tiercé !!!
39 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ne prendre aucun risque


Explanation:
Dans le contexte : "Ne prenez aucun risque : ....

Carola BAYLE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search