Kinderausstattungsbranche

French translation: Articles de puériculture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kinderausstattungen
French translation:Articles de puériculture
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

16:56 Apr 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Kinderausstattungsbranche
Nach einem Beschluss des Fachbeirats der international führenden Veranstaltung der Kinderausstattungsbranche wird die Kind + Jugend vom Juli in den September verlegt.

meubles, sièges auto etc.
équipement fait penser au ski...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Articles de puériculture
Explanation:
c'est le terme utilisé dans ce domaine.
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Articles de puériculture
Natacha DUPORT
4équipements pour enfants
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
équipements pour enfants


Explanation:
, Equipements pour enfants (1 site) ... Sites Internet -
Boutiques sur Internet - Equipements pour enfants (1 site) ...
www.bon-genie.com/annuaire/site.asp?Annu=1


équipements pour enfants ...
Aujourd’hui, les montures destinées aux enfants résultent de progrès ...
www.lissac.com/conseils_de_specialistes/ la_vision_de_l_enfant_bebe

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 125

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Articles de puériculture


Explanation:
c'est le terme utilisé dans ce domaine.

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s: c'est ça / voir www.bebe9.com
2 hrs

agree  MOS_Trans: http://www.observatoiredelafranchise.fr/V2/cgi-bin/home/cont...
13 hrs

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search