dem sie...alle Unternehmensabläufe unterordnen würden.

French translation: qu'ils subordonneraient à

13:50 Oct 7, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: dem sie...alle Unternehmensabläufe unterordnen würden.
"Marketing? Nervende Reklame im Fernsehen und Briefkästen voller Werbesendungen – das verbinden die einen mit dem Begriff. Andere aus Wissenschaft und Großunternehmen sehen ein „Mega“-Thema, dem sie am liebsten alle Unternehmensabläufe unterordnen würden."

Comment comprenez-vous "dem sie... alle Unter. unterordnen würden"? Merci pour vos propositions.
V. H.
French translation:qu'ils subordonneraient à
Explanation:
même sens que la réponse de Giselle, mais nous gardons la tournure négative (dévalorisante) de la formulation d'origine.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un (...) sujet/thème prépondérant par rapport à tous les processus de l'entreprise
Giselle Chaumien
4qu'ils subordonneraient à
fcl
3...LE sujet d'avenir dont ils aimeraient qu'il régisse tous les processus ..
A_Walch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un (...) sujet/thème prépondérant par rapport à tous les processus de l'entreprise


Explanation:
... prépondérant qu'ils aimeraient placer au-dessus de ...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qu'ils subordonneraient à


Explanation:
même sens que la réponse de Giselle, mais nous gardons la tournure négative (dévalorisante) de la formulation d'origine.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...LE sujet d'avenir dont ils aimeraient qu'il régisse tous les processus ..


Explanation:


A_Walch
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search