Auf-Einander-Bezogen-Sein

French translation: relation en entretien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auf-Einander-Bezogen-Sein
French translation:relation en entretien
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

13:08 Nov 7, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Auf-Einander-Bezogen-Sein
Zum Rapport gehören u.a.:
Räumliche Distanz und Nähe
Anordnung der Sitzgelegenheit
Körperhaltung
Mimik und Gestik
Augenkontakt
Stimmlage, Tonfall, Modulation der Stimme, Rhythmus der Stimme, Lautstärke
Zeichen von Achtung, Akzeptanz
Aktiv zuhören
Der Begriff «Rapport» bezeichnet also das intensive Auf-Einander-Bezogen-Sein in der Beziehung zum Gegenüber.

merci !
EliseG
France
relation en entretien
Explanation:
dans la Gestalt, on parle de "la relation en entretien" par rapport à l'autre, de l'empathie, etc.
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
merci giselle :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4relation en entretien
Giselle Chaumien
3Interrelation/interdépendance
Philippe ROUSSEAU
3interactivité/ réciprocité
achab
3 -1se lier très étroitement l'un à l'autre.
muitoprazer (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relation en entretien


Explanation:
dans la Gestalt, on parle de "la relation en entretien" par rapport à l'autre, de l'empathie, etc.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci giselle :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interactivité/ réciprocité


Explanation:
dans les rapports avec l'autre

achab
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
se lier très étroitement l'un à l'autre.


Explanation:
ou l'une idée à l'autre
http://www.psy-desir.com/leg/spip.php?article1502

muitoprazer (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ni-cole: Faux sens
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Interrelation/interdépendance


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search