stimmen unsere

French translation: répondent-ils à vos attentes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stimmen unsere...
French translation:répondent-ils à vos attentes
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

16:40 Nov 6, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: stimmen unsere
sind Sie mit XXX zufrieden?
**Stimmen unsere** Leistungen und unser Service?
Um künftig unsere Arbeit und Leistungen noch besser auf Ihre individuellen Anforderungen und Bedürfnisse abstimmen zu können, starten wir unsere Kundenbefragung 2013

C'est un peu urgent - merci. Toutes les réponses déjà données ne collent pas.
Geneviève von Levetzow
adaptés à vos besoins
Explanation:
autre proposition


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-11-06 16:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nos prestations et nos services (?) sont-ils adaptés à vos besoins ?
ou
répondent-ils à vos attentes ?
Selected response from:

AnneMarieG
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à toute l'équipe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6adaptés à vos besoins
AnneMarieG
4 +4vous conviennent-ils
Isabelle Cluzel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vous conviennent-ils


Explanation:
-

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
2 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
7 mins

agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski
2 hrs

agree  FredP
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
adaptés à vos besoins


Explanation:
autre proposition


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-11-06 16:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nos prestations et nos services (?) sont-ils adaptés à vos besoins ?
ou
répondent-ils à vos attentes ?

AnneMarieG
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à toute l'équipe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: Das finde ich präzise und passend.
11 mins
  -> Danke Brigitte!

agree  Eric Le Carre
56 mins
  -> Merci Eric !

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 hrs
  -> Merci Claire !

agree  Cosmonipolita: répondent-ils à vos attentes ?
9 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  giselavigy: je préfère ta proposition "répondent-ils à vos attentes"
17 hrs
  -> Danke Gisela!

agree  Stephanie Cordier
1 day 39 mins
  -> Merci Stéphanie !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search