umsatzträger

French translation: générateur de chiffre d'affaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsatzträger
French translation:générateur de chiffre d'affaires
Entered by: TKoester

15:02 Jan 10, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: umsatzträger
In einer Vertriebsinfo wird ein neues Produkt als "unser neuer Umsatzträger" betitelt.
TKoester
France
générateur de chiffre d'affaires
Explanation:
désolée, je ne trouve pas plus court
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Merci Carola (et également merci aux autres pour les bonnes idées)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6générateur de chiffre d'affaires
Carola BAYLE
5 +1produit porteur
Giselle Chaumien
4moteur ou locomotive de vente
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3produit phare
napoleon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
umsatzträger
générateur de chiffre d'affaires


Explanation:
désolée, je ne trouve pas plus court

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1221
Grading comment
Merci Carola (et également merci aux autres pour les bonnes idées)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: oui, on a eu presque la même question asez récemment
37 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
40 mins

agree  caramel
41 mins

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
1 hr

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
17 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moteur ou locomotive de vente


Explanation:
°

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 15:07:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moteur ou locomotive du chiffre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 15:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Véritable locomotive du secteur. Avec un chiffre d’affaires de 4 milliards
de dirhams (sur un montant total de 11,84 milliards de dirhams), ce segment ...
www.maroc-hebdo.press.ma/MHinternet/ Archives_581/html_581/perform.html - 12k

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produit phare


Explanation:
ümsatz: revenus financiers
Träger: porteur

napoleon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produit porteur


Explanation:
sagen einige Firmen der Automobilindustrie in den Jahresberichten bzw. Ergebnisinfos.
Kann man auch für "secteur, marché ..." nehmen.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3097

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: ja, habe ich des öfteren in meinen Texten
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search