Überhang

French translation: rebord anti-éclaboussures

17:46 Feb 28, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Industrie sanitaire
German term or phrase: Überhang
Spezieller Überhang am WC-Sitzring führt Urinspritzer zuverlässig ins WC zurück

Je vois ce que c'est , c'est un système antiéclaboussure, mais je ne trouve pas de mot pour Überhang
Francoise Csoka
French translation:rebord anti-éclaboussures
Explanation:
Bonsoir,

J'ai trouvé plusieurs occurrences sur Internet.
Bonne soirée
Tamara
Selected response from:

Translatara
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pare-éclaboussure
Giselle Chaumien
3rebord anti-éclaboussures
Translatara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rebord anti-éclaboussures


Explanation:
Bonsoir,

J'ai trouvé plusieurs occurrences sur Internet.
Bonne soirée
Tamara

Translatara
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pare-éclaboussure


Explanation:
voir http://www.abc-du-mieux-vivre.com/PBCatalog.asp?ActionID=671...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search