Umwandeln

French translation: conversion

15:53 Aug 4, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / Mode d\'emploi détaillé d\'une calculatrice
German term or phrase: Umwandeln
Bonjour,

Comment comprenez-vous "Umwandeln" dans l'extrait suivant ? Il s'agit d'un extrait d'un mode d'emploi détaillé pour une calculatrice.

"Viele weitere CAS­ Funktionen befinden sich im CAS-Menü, das in verschiedene Rubriken unterteilt ist: Algebra:
Vereinfachen, Zusammenfassen, Ausmultiplizieren, Faktorisieren, Zerlegen von Rechenausdrücken.

***Umwandeln***:
Anwenden von Potenz- und Logarithmen­ gesetzen sowie trigonometrischen Gesetzmässigkeiten auf Rechenausdrücke..."

Merci !

Adélaïde
Adélaïde Noblet
France
French translation:conversion
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conversion
Jutta Deichselberger
4Regrouper
DLyons
Summary of reference entries provided
conversion
Jutta Deichselberger

  

Answers


1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regrouper


Explanation:
5.1 Regrouper les log : lncollect

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conversion


Explanation:
:-)

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke!




Reference comments


21 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: conversion

Reference information:
sagt hier mein mathematisches Wörterbuch, z.B. Umwandlungsalgorithmus = algorithme de conversion, oder Umwandlungsregel = règle de conversion, und vieles mehr...

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Note to reference poster
Asker: Merci. Es hilft!:-)

Asker: Merci de poster votre réponse en proposition afin que je puisse clôturer la question ! :-)


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: tu pourrais répondre !
9 mins
  -> Ich habe aber echt keine Ahnung von Mathematik:-)))
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 hrs
  -> Danke:-)
agree  giselavigy: ha, je n'ai pas osé, suis si nulle en maths
15 hrs
  -> Ha, bin kein bisschen besser - hab's daher auch nicht als Antwort eingestellt:-)))
disagree  DLyons: Perfectly correct normally - but not in this context.
47 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search