International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Pitch-Antrieb

French translation: calage variable/pas variable

15:53 Apr 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Pitch-Antrieb
Contexte : mécanisme d'une pale de rotor d'une éolienne
Julie Lamar
French translation:calage variable/pas variable
Explanation:
Voir réf multilingue ci-dessous. Excellent site sur le sujet, d'ailleurs :)
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!
Le site est génial :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3calage variable/pas variable
Sylvain Leray
4commande de pas variable
Proelec


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
calage variable/pas variable


Explanation:
Voir réf multilingue ci-dessous. Excellent site sur le sujet, d'ailleurs :)


    Reference: http://www.windpower.org/fr/tour/wtrb/powerreg.htm
    Reference: http://www.windpower.org/de/tour/wtrb/powerreg.htm
Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!
Le site est génial :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
12 mins

agree  giselavigy: j'avais bien parlé de "petites ailes", merci pour le site
15 mins

agree  Proelec: OK. Site digne de louanges ...
5 hrs
  -> Oui, il m'a énormément servi !

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande de pas variable


Explanation:
A la réflexion, je crois qu'il faut ajouter "commande de ...", comme sur les avions.

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 773




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search