Ein-/Rückspeisemodul

French translation: Module d'alimentation avec et sans dissipation

06:10 Aug 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Ein-/Rückspeisemodul
Machine-outil / programmation
Concerne éléments de base

"Ein-/Rückspeisemodul 3 Lüfter Leistungsschalter ausgelöst"
C´est tout, pas d´autres indications.

quel est le terme approprié?

Merci beaucoup.
MOS_Trans
Germany
French translation:Module d'alimentation avec et sans dissipation
Explanation:
après avoir employé précisément votre conseil alimentation aller/retour, le client a fait corriger le texte en France et m'a fait part de ses rectifications.
Selected response from:

Michele Schwager
Grading comment
Merci à tous les trois.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Module d'alimentation avec et sans dissipation
Michele Schwager
3 +1Module d'alimentation aller/retour
def


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ein-/Rückspeisemodul
Module d'alimentation aller/retour


Explanation:
Lüfter Ein-/Rückspeisemodul = ventilateur module d'alimentation aller/retour
mais je ne sais pas si c'est le terme approprié...


def
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: semble plutôt bien sans plus de contexte
2 hrs
  -> merci Sylvain

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ein-/Rückspeisemodul
Module d'alimentation avec et sans dissipation


Explanation:
après avoir employé précisément votre conseil alimentation aller/retour, le client a fait corriger le texte en France et m'a fait part de ses rectifications.

Michele Schwager
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous les trois.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search