Kundennutzen

French translation: profit pour le client

09:01 Nov 21, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kundennutzen
...wie Grundlagenarbeit erfolgreich in Produkte mit hohem Kundennutzen eingebracht wurde.
Chiffon
French translation:profit pour le client
Explanation:
Bonjour !
...dans les produits à grand profit pour les clients.

Une idée spontanée
Selected response from:

Anne Wegesin (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avantages / atouts clients (pour le client)
Eloïse Notet
3profit pour le client
Anne Wegesin (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profit pour le client


Explanation:
Bonjour !
...dans les produits à grand profit pour les clients.

Une idée spontanée

Anne Wegesin (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avantages / atouts clients (pour le client)


Explanation:
produits fournissant de grands avantages aux clients

Eloïse Notet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Wegesin (X): Oui c'Est mieux ! ou offrant de grands....
7 mins

agree  giselavigy
59 mins
  -> merci, mais notre collègue a déjà fermé la question :)

agree  Sylvain Leray
2 hrs
  -> idem.. :)

agree  Elodie Bonnafous
729 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search