Standzeitgarantie

French translation: garantie de durée de vie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standzeitgarantie
French translation:garantie de durée de vie
Entered by: sophieb

09:07 Jan 22, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Standzeitgarantie
Bonjour, j'ai besoin de votre aide pour ce terme.

"Für Verschleißteile wird eine Standzeitgarantie über die Dauer von 6 Monaten nach mängelfreien Abnahme gewährleistet."

Garantie de durée d'utilisation ?

D'avance, merci beaucoup !
sophieb
France
garantie de durée de vie
Explanation:
für Werkzeuge immer!
Die andere angeführte Internet-Referenz Suhner ist sichtbar eine mangelhafte Übersetzung
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1longévité garantie
Giselle Chaumien
5garantie de durée de vie
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4garantie de durabilité
Véronique Decaux


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantie de durabilité


Explanation:
plusieurs occurrences sur le web


    Reference: http://www.klasand.si/katalogi/Suhner%20Automation%20expert/...
Véronique Decaux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
garantie de durée de vie


Explanation:
für Werkzeuge immer!
Die andere angeführte Internet-Referenz Suhner ist sichtbar eine mangelhafte Übersetzung

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
longévité garantie


Explanation:
les pièces d'usure ont une longévité garantie de six mois

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search