zweiflächen

French translation: freins à deux disques/à double disque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zweiflächen-Scheibenbremsen
French translation:freins à deux disques/à double disque
Entered by: Sylvain Leray

07:45 Oct 25, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: zweiflächen
Auf Wunsch liefern wir Ihnen die Motoren auch mit Federdruck-Scheibenbremsen als Betriebsbremse, ausgeführt als Zweiflächen Scheibenbremsen, die im stromlosen Zustand durch Federkraft betätigt werden.

Merci beaucoup :)
Sylvain Leray
à double disque
Explanation:
Je crois qu'on dit "freins à double disque" .....
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à double disque
Proelec
3disques doubles
Searlait


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zweifl�chen
disques doubles


Explanation:
Freins à disques doubles

Searlait
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zweiflächen
à double disque


Explanation:
Je crois qu'on dit "freins à double disque" .....

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 773
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search