Teilausrüstungen

French translation: sous-assemblages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teilausrüstungen
French translation:sous-assemblages
Entered by: LnP

18:32 Apr 5, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Teilausrüstungen
"In der Betriebsanleitung vorgeschriebene Einstell-, Wartungs- und Inspektionstätigkeiten und– termine, einschließlich Angaben zum Austausch von Teilen/ *Teilausrüstungen* einhalten!"

Contexte:consignes de sécurité lors de travaux de maintenance sur des grues.

Pourriez-vous m'aider concernant ce terme car là je sèche!Merci d'avance!
LnP
sous-assemblages
Explanation:
des pièces ou....
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
J'ai opté finalement pour sous-ensembles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sous-assemblages
CMJ_Trans (X)
4équipements / outillages complémentaires
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teilausrüstungen
équipements / outillages complémentaires


Explanation:
Observer les activités et dates de réglage, entretien et inspection, y compris les indications concernant l'échange (le remplacement) de pièces/outillages complémentaires, prescrites dans ...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sous-assemblages


Explanation:
des pièces ou....

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
J'ai opté finalement pour sous-ensembles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier: remplacement de pièces ou de sous-ensembles
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search