Nietwerkstoffabtrieb

French translation: déchets résultant de l'abrasion […]

13:04 Apr 9, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Nietwerkstoffabtrieb
Consignes de sécurité, riveteuse.

Es muss unbedingt verhindert werden, dass Schmutz, Späne, Nietwerkstoffabtrieb in den Nietspindelkopf eindringen kann!

Merci d'avance !
Sylvain Leray
French translation:déchets résultant de l'abrasion […]
Explanation:
Est-ce qu'il ne s'agirait pas éventuellement d'une faute de frappe, le contexte faisant penser à « Abrieb » ?
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
Tausend Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3déchets résultant de l'abrasion […]
Jean-François Pineau
4entraînement pour le matériau à riveter
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entraînement pour le matériau à riveter


Explanation:
Abtrieb est synonyme de Antrieb ici, me semble-t-il (d'après le Ernst aussi ;-)

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 796

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
déchets résultant de l'abrasion […]


Explanation:
Est-ce qu'il ne s'agirait pas éventuellement d'une faute de frappe, le contexte faisant penser à « Abrieb » ?

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tausend Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
5 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
12 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search