Tankhalterung

French translation: fixation du réservoir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tankhalterung
French translation:fixation du réservoir
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

16:10 Apr 12, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Tankhalterung
"Tankhalterung lösen und Wirkstofftank mit der Öffnung nach oben herausnehmen"
Il s'agit du mode d'emploi d'un nébulisateur.

Un grand merci par avance !
Stéphanie GENDREAU
fixation du réservoir
Explanation:
plutôt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-12 18:00:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... de fixation du réservoir expansible de l’extrémité du corps du maître cylindre.
... avec la partie supérieure du dispositif de fixation du réservoir ...
www.hayesdiscbrake.com/ pdf/MasterCylinderRebuildFrench.pdf - Pages similaires





Il est rappelé que tout élément participant à la fixation du réservoir doit
être intégré dans le calcul ou dans l\'essai réalisé par l\'organisme agréé, ...
www.languedoc-roussillon.drire.gouv.fr/ vehicules/ficherti/477c.html - 8k -
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fixation du réservoir
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3Support du réservoir
orianne76


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Support du réservoir


Explanation:
Ôter le support du réservoir.

orianne76
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixation du réservoir


Explanation:
plutôt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-12 18:00:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... de fixation du réservoir expansible de l’extrémité du corps du maître cylindre.
... avec la partie supérieure du dispositif de fixation du réservoir ...
www.hayesdiscbrake.com/ pdf/MasterCylinderRebuildFrench.pdf - Pages similaires





Il est rappelé que tout élément participant à la fixation du réservoir doit
être intégré dans le calcul ou dans l\'essai réalisé par l\'organisme agréé, ...
www.languedoc-roussillon.drire.gouv.fr/ vehicules/ficherti/477c.html - 8k -

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 796

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: OK. C'est ce que j'aurais proposé aussi.
1 hr

agree  Christian Fournier
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search