Leitfaden zur Medienarbeit

French translation: (petit) guide de la communication / du travail médiatique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leitfaden zur Medienarbeit
French translation:(petit) guide de la communication / du travail médiatique
Entered by: ni-cole

11:50 Nov 27, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Umweltschutz
German term or phrase: Leitfaden zur Medienarbeit
Bonjour!

Titre d'un texte d'une page env., destiné aux opticiens:
*Leitfaden zur Medienarbeit*

Puis:
Erfolgreiche Medienarbeit für Ihr Geschäft
Der nachfolgende kurze Leitfaden erleichtert es Ihnen, den Artikel für Sie erfolgbringend zu platzieren.

Extraits:
Rufen Sie die Redaktion der Zeitung(en) an die in Ihrem Einzugsgebiet gelesen werden.
Erklären Sie, dass Sie von einer bahnbrechenden Produkteneuheit berichten können, die mehr als die Hälfte aller Leser sehr interessieren wird. (...)
Fragen Sie, an welche E-Mail-Adresse Sie die Informationen senden sollen.
etc.

Merci d'avance!
ni-cole
Switzerland
(petit) guide de la communication
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Claire et Gisela! J'ai finalement mis "petit guide du travail médiatique", très suisse-romand sans doute :-) mais qui correspond mieux à mon texte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(petit) guide de la communication
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3directives / recommandations relatives à vos RP
giselavigy


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
directives / recommandations relatives à vos RP


Explanation:
"charte" me paraît trop fort // aux prestations dans les médias


giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(petit) guide de la communication


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Claire et Gisela! J'ai finalement mis "petit guide du travail médiatique", très suisse-romand sans doute :-) mais qui correspond mieux à mon texte.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci! J'aime bcp le petit guide, mais "communication" me semble un peu trop vague, vu qu'il s'agit simplement de placer un article dans les journaux de la région...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search