Lagetyp

French translation: vectocardiogramme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lagetyp
French translation:vectocardiogramme
Entered by: Hélène ALEXIS

10:45 Oct 18, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
German term or phrase: Lagetyp
suite du rapport d'ECG :

afferenter Lagetyp

Merci pour votre aide !
Hélène ALEXIS
France
vectocardiogramme
Explanation:
Là encore, c'est plus une déduction qu'une certitude.

Une définition précise et assez claire du Lagetyp :
http://flexikon.doccheck.com/Lagetyp

Le "Lagetyp" décrit la direction du vecteur de l'axe électrique du coeur"

Et ceci :
http://forums.remede.org/questions_generales/sujet_83.html
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Debon
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à toutes deux pour votre recherche !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4axe électrique (du coeur)
Maria Tsang
3vectocardiogramme
Emmanuelle Debon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vectocardiogramme


Explanation:
Là encore, c'est plus une déduction qu'une certitude.

Une définition précise et assez claire du Lagetyp :
http://flexikon.doccheck.com/Lagetyp

Le "Lagetyp" décrit la direction du vecteur de l'axe électrique du coeur"

Et ceci :
http://forums.remede.org/questions_generales/sujet_83.html

Emmanuelle Debon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à toutes deux pour votre recherche !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
axe électrique (du coeur)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-10-18 12:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lrz-muenchen.de/~jmd/entstehung.htm#Die elektrische Herzachse
montre bien de quoi il s'agit.

Maria Tsang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search