International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Körperfaszie

French translation: aponévrose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Körperfaszie
French translation:aponévrose
Entered by: giselavigy

23:36 Apr 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Körperfaszie
"Die Unterhaut besteht aus lockerem Bindegewebe, in das wie kleine Kissen Fettpolster eingelagert sind. Durchzogen wird das Bindegeweben von Ausläufern der festen Fasern der Lederhaut. Diese Fasern sind fest mit der unter der Subcutis liegenden Körperfaszie verbunden. "

Merci et bonne nuit!!!
V. H.
aponévrose
Explanation:
enveloppe contentive aux muscles, toutes les explications dans le lien ci-dessous
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fascia du corps
Giselle Chaumien
4 +1aponévrose
giselavigy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Körperfaszie
aponévrose


Explanation:
enveloppe contentive aux muscles, toutes les explications dans le lien ci-dessous


    www.cosmovisions.com/aponevrose.htm - 9k - En cache -
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: Stimmt. fascia und aponévrose sind Synonyme. Cf. http://www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/anat/fascia.html / Bonjour Gisela, les grands esprits se rencontrent... à la minute près !!! Bonne journée.
16 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Körperfaszie
fascia du corps


Explanation:
voir http://www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/iidris/cache/fr/31/3164 et autres occurrences sur Google.fr

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: coucou, Giselle, ich les mich immer fest, wenn ich was Interessantes finde ... es soll regnen!
1 hr
  -> Hallo Gisela. Hier scheint die Sonne, der Himmel ist blau, aber es ist affenkalt (so etwa 8 Grad in der Sonne, um im Schatten... brrr). Ja, ich les mich auch immer fest, man lernt immer tolle Sachen dazu.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search