Ausläufer

French translation: Prolongement

23:43 Apr 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Ausläufer
Bonsoir,

Les réponses kudoz ne correspondent pas je pense à ce contexte médical. Peut-être y a-t-il un terme technique?
merci!

"Die Unterhaut besteht aus lockerem Bindegewebe, in das wie kleine Kissen Fettpolster eingelagert sind. Durchzogen wird das Bindegeweben von Ausläufern der festen Fasern der Lederhaut. "
V. H.
French translation:Prolongement
Explanation:
Bonjour,
je n'ai peut-être pas tout suivi...Mais, je retombe sur "prolongements" (petits, courts, ramifiés,...
Bonne journée
Selected response from:

Irene Veau - Birchler
Grading comment
merci à toutes
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prolongement
Irene Veau - Birchler
4rameau
Arlène Geneviève Müller
2ramifications
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausläufer
Prolongement


Explanation:
Bonjour,
je n'ai peut-être pas tout suivi...Mais, je retombe sur "prolongements" (petits, courts, ramifiés,...
Bonne journée


    Reference: http://www.poirrier.be/cours/histo/sysnerveux.html
Irene Veau - Birchler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
merci à toutes

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausläufer
rameau


Explanation:
Il s'agit en anatomie de la petite branche d'un vaisseau ou d'un nerf.

Arlène Geneviève Müller
Austria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ausläufer
ramifications


Explanation:
?


Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search