Vor-Ort-Diagnostik

French translation: s. u.

04:30 May 30, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Vor-Ort-Diagnostik
Autre question sur mon texte portant sur les technologies médicales et le système de santé allemand en général :
Comment traduire "Vor-Ort-Diagnostik" dans la phrase suivante ?
"Die meisten Innovationen werden mittelfristig im Bereich der Mikrosystemtechnik (Chip-Systeme, molekulare Bildgebung, Hochdurchsatz-Systeme und Vor-Ort-Diagnostik) erwartet"

Merci d'avance!
Ericsen
French translation:s. u.
Explanation:
Point-of-Care-Testing (POCT) www.klinchem.med.tu-muenchen.de/poc/poc.html
Es handelt sich dabei um Laboruntersuchungen, die direkt in den Arztpraxen, am so genannten „Point-of- care“ stattfinden. www.messe-duesseldorf.de/medica05/press/fa15d.rtf
point d'intervention mobile, système de diagnostic de point d'intervention, analyses décentralisées
Selected response from:

Allibert (X)
Grading comment
Merci à tout le monde pour les précisions !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s. u.
Allibert (X)
4diagnostic du médecin traitant
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagnostic du médecin traitant


Explanation:
ou médecin généraliste traitant

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 294

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s. u.


Explanation:
Point-of-Care-Testing (POCT) www.klinchem.med.tu-muenchen.de/poc/poc.html
Es handelt sich dabei um Laboruntersuchungen, die direkt in den Arztpraxen, am so genannten „Point-of- care“ stattfinden. www.messe-duesseldorf.de/medica05/press/fa15d.rtf
point d'intervention mobile, système de diagnostic de point d'intervention, analyses décentralisées

Allibert (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tout le monde pour les précisions !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: voir également "point-of-care" et "point of care" dans le GDT.
51 mins
  -> merci :))

agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> merci :))

agree  Dr. Karina Peterson: oui, point d'intervention mobile
6 hrs
  -> merci :))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search