Sicherheitsabfrage

French translation: question d'authentification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheitsabfrage
French translation:question d'authentification
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

07:26 Nov 18, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / site web pharma
German term or phrase: Sicherheitsabfrage
Zunächst werden Sie gebeten, einen Informationstext zum Schutz Ihrer Anonymität zu lesen sowie eine Sicherheitsabfrage zu beantworten.
Il s'agit de la première connexion à un site web de labo pharmaceutique.
orgogozo
France
question d'authentification
Explanation:
j'ai rencontré ce terme il y a 2-3 jours... voir http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_german/internet_e_commer...
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3question d'authentification
Giselle Chaumien
4demande de confirmation
Véronique Decaux


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demande de confirmation


Explanation:
C'est un terme informatique et non médical en fait.


    Reference: http://fr.bab.la/dictionnaire/allemand-francais/sicherheitsa...
Véronique Decaux
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
question d'authentification


Explanation:
j'ai rencontré ce terme il y a 2-3 jours... voir http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_german/internet_e_commer...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M-G: Je pense aussi que c'est dans ce sens-là.
6 hrs
  -> merci et bon week-end :-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
2 days 7 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search