Hohe Lungendeposition

French translation: déposition pulmonaire élevée

13:35 Nov 16, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique
German term or phrase: Hohe Lungendeposition
Hohe Lungendeposition mit dem XXXX inhalator
dépôt pulmonaire élevé ? abondant ?
orgogozo
France
French translation:déposition pulmonaire élevée
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Meci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3déposition pulmonaire élevée
Adrien Esparron
4dépôt pulmonaire élevé
Marcombes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépôt pulmonaire élevé


Explanation:
'

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148
Notes to answerer
Asker: Une bonne formule. Mais comme je le disais dans la discussion le RCP utilise "déposition" (comme au commissariat...)


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
déposition pulmonaire élevée


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.uclouvain.be/98514.html
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Meci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: déposition comme dans le Kamasutra au commissariat.
5 mins
  -> Salut et merci : dis, Tonton, pourquoi tu tousses ?

agree  tLcnet: pulmonary deposition outre-Manche ;-)
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Elitrad
17 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search