International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Lungenverteilung

French translation: diffusion pulmonaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lungenverteilung
French translation:diffusion pulmonaire
Entered by: tLcnet

11:14 Nov 17, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique/inhalateur
German term or phrase: Lungenverteilung
distribution ? diffusion ? répartition dans les poumons/pulmonaire ?
orgogozo
France
diffusion pulmonaire
Explanation:
voir lien
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diffusion pulmonaire
tLcnet
4répartion dans les champs pulmonaires
Marcombes


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
répartion dans les champs pulmonaires


Explanation:
leur répartition topographique dans les deux champs pulmonaires. ... calcifiés ou lorsqu'ils sont présents en très grand nombre dans les poumons

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Marcombes. Mais je crois qu'il s'agit plutôt de la manière dont un médicament en poudre est déposé dans les poumons.


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diffusion pulmonaire


Explanation:
voir lien


    Reference: http://www.vidal.fr/Medicament/pentacarinat-12915-pharmacoci...
tLcnet
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search