isoliert auftretende

French translation: le facteur qui apparaît de façon isolée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: isoliert auftretende
French translation:le facteur qui apparaît de façon isolée
Entered by: Maïté Mendiondo

16:50 Aug 25, 2017
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / coagulation sanguine
German term or phrase: isoliert auftretende
Der isoliert auftretende Faktor V HR2 Haplotyp ist noch nicht hinreichend untersucht. Einige Studien zeigen ein erhöhtes endogenes Thrombinpotential (ETP) bei Trägern des HR2 Haplotyp, was möglicherweise das Thromboserisiko erhöht
orgogozo
France
le facteur qui apparaît de façon isolée
Explanation:
;;
Selected response from:

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le facteur qui apparaît de façon isolée
Maïté Mendiondo
3qui se manifeste isolément
Lides


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le facteur qui apparaît de façon isolée


Explanation:
;;

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci à tous

1 day 33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui se manifeste isolément


Explanation:
Le facteur V HR2, qui se manifeste isolément, n'est pas encore...

Une possibilité parmi d'autres...

Lides
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search