Nicht zuletzt

French translation: a été aussi au centre des discussions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Nicht zuletzt
French translation:a été aussi au centre des discussions
Entered by: Maïté Mendiondo

15:17 Feb 2, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / congrès médical, cancer du sein
German term or phrase: Nicht zuletzt
Neben unterschiedlichen subjektiven Beschwerden kann Übergewicht die Entwicklung kardiovaskulärer Risikofaktoren fördern. Nicht zuletzt diskutiert wurde der mögliche Einfluss von Adipositas auf die Entstehung bestimmter Malignome.
orgogozo
France
a été aussi au centre des discussions
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours 1 heure (2018-02-05 16:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... en inversant la phrase
Selected response from:

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a été aussi au centre des discussions
Maïté Mendiondo
4n'a pas été le moins discutée
Marcombes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n'a pas été le moins discutée


Explanation:
L'influence de l'obésité sur... n'a pas été le moins discutée.

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a été aussi au centre des discussions


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours 1 heure (2018-02-05 16:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... en inversant la phrase

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search